File IT ASUT SC. LETT. - Adunanze - Adunanze del Collegio delle Scienze e belle Arti

Identity area

Reference code

IT ASUT SC. LETT. - Adunanze

Title

Adunanze del Collegio delle Scienze e belle Arti

Date(s)

  • 1738-01-25 - 1852-12-30 (Creation)

Level of description

File

Extent and medium

1 volume. Legatura in piena pergamena.

Context area

Archival history

Immediate source of acquisition or transfer

Content and structure area

Scope and content

Verbali delle adunanze del Collegio, a partire dalla prima seduta successiva alla creazione di un Collegio autonomo con regia patente del 29 agosto 1737. Sono registrati gli esiti delle votazioni per le elezioni del priore e dei consiglieri e le funzioni per l'aggregazione dei nuovi componenti del Collegio medesimo: Michele Casati e Pietro Lorenzo Vacca (Classe di Filosofia e Matematica, 1740); Amedeo Agnesi (Classe di Filosofia e Lingue, 1740); Giambattista Sicca, medico collegiato (Classe di Filosofia, 1742); Gian Paolo Ricolvi, Giovanni Antonio Braida, Domenico Cassuli e Giovanni Francesco Guenzi (Classe di Eloquenza e Lingue, 1742); Goffredo Franzini, professore di Umanità (Classe di Belle Lettere, 1748); Francesco Berta e Filippo Revelli (Classi di Filosofia e Matematica, 1749); Ignazio Somis (Matematica e Belle Lettere, 1749); Secondo Sinesio (Belle Lettere, 1749); Giovanni Domenico Pisceria (Filosofia e Belle Lettere, 1749); Giuseppe Bartoli (Filosofia ed Eloquenza, 1751); Giovanni Battista Beccaria (Filosofia e Matematica, 1751); Giacinto Sigismondo Gerdil (Filosofia e Matematica, 1751); Maurizio Triveri, Giovanni Bernardo Vigo e Giuseppe Sicco (Classe di Belle Lettere, 1758); Michele Antonio Prato, Vittorio Maria Boyer e Canonica (Classe di Filosofia, 1764); Tacconis e Mussa (Classe di Eloquenza, 1764); Giuseppe Antonio Cauda (Classe di Filosofia, 1775); Vincenzo Tarino (sovrannumerario in Matematica, 1775); Giovanni Battista Mazzucchi, Giovanni Francesco Edoardo Cochis, Giovanni Battista Turinetti e Casasopra (Classe di Eloquenza, 1775); Francesco Regis e Giacomo Gariglio (Classe di Belle Lettere, 1782); Francesco Baretta e Giovanni Battista Arleri (Classe di Belle Lettere, 1785); Cesare Dionigio Garretti di Ferrere, Carlo Ferrero Vittorio della Marmora, abate di Saint Marcel, Giuseppe Pavesio e Gaspare Morardo (Classe di Filosofia, 1786); Pietro Tommaso Cajoli e Giovanni Francesco Zavatteri (sovrannumerari, Classe di Filosofia, 1786); Teresio Michelotti (sovrannumerario, Classe di Matematica, 1786), Pietro Barucchi, Giovanni Battista Marenco, Giovanni Battista Operti (sovrannumerari, Classe di Eloquenza, 1786); Ignazio Michelotti (Classe di Matematica, 1788); Francesco Benedetto Feroggio (sovrannumerario, Classe di Matematica, 1788); Carlo Tenivelli e Giuseppe Antonio Gallerone (sovrannumerari, Classe di Eloquenza, 1788); Ignazio Degiovanni ed Evasio Leone (sovrannumerari, Classe di Belle Lettere, 1790); Alessandro Sclopis (sovrannumerario, Classe di Eloquenza, 1791); Luigi Spagnolini (sovrannumerario, Classe di Filosofia, 1791); Giovanni Antonio Giobert (sovrannumerario, Classe di Filosofia, 1796); Giacomo Difendente Caretto e Giuseppe Antonio Castellani (sovrannumerari, Classe di Matematica, 1796); Cesare Saluzzo (sovrannumerario, Classe di Filosofia, 1797); Francesco Antonio Morelli e Paolo Luigi Raby (sovrannumerari, Classe di Eloquenza, 1797); Benedetto Brunati (Classe di Matematica, 1816); Giuseppe Franchi di Pont (straordinario, Classe di Eloquenza, 1816); Giuseppe Lavini (straordinario, Classe di Filosofia, 1816); Giuseppe Benedicti (Classe di Eloquenza, 1833); Giovanni Deandrea (Classe di Eloquenza, 1845). Nelle ultime pagine sono trascritti verbali successivi alla divisione della Facoltà di Scienze e Lettere e creazione della Facoltà di Belle Lettere e Filosofia e della Facoltà di Scienze Fisiche e Matematiche disposta con R.D. 9 ottobre 1848, n. 826.
Con rubrica

Appraisal, destruction and scheduling

Accruals

System of arrangement

Conditions of access and use area

Conditions governing access

Conditions governing reproduction

Language of material

  • Italian
  • Latin

Script of material

Language and script notes

Physical characteristics and technical requirements

Restaurato da Silvia Perona nel mese di aprile 2016.

Finding aids

Allied materials area

Existence and location of originals

Existence and location of copies

Related units of description

Le aggregazioni di Giuseppe Benedicti (Classe di Eloquenza, 1833) e Giovanni Deandrea (Classe di Eloquenza, 1845) sono registrate anche nel volume IT ASUT SC. LETT. Cooptatio.
Il testo dell'orazione tenuta da Francesco Morelli in occasione dell'aggregazione è conservato nella collezione Albera.

Notes area

Alternative identifier(s)

Access points

Subject access points

Place access points

Name access points

Genre access points

Description control area

Description identifier

Institution identifier

Rules and/or conventions used

Status

Level of detail

Dates of creation revision deletion

Language(s)

Script(s)

Sources

Digital object (Master) rights area

Digital object (Reference) rights area

Digital object (Thumbnail) rights area

Accession area

Related subjects

Related people and organizations

Related genres

Related places

Physical storage

  • Box: SC. LETT. - Adunanze